Skip links
Companies
› United States › HARLAND CLARKE CORP.

HARLAND CLARKE CORP.

Active

in

Registration No.
602736823
Incorporation Date
2007-06-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SAN ANTONIO, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Washington Secretary of State

HARLAND CLARKE CORP. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 602736823, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 15 June 2007 and lists its registered address as SAN ANTONIO, United States. No shareholders are recorded for HARLAND CLARKE CORP.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HARLAND CLARKE CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for HARLAND CLARKE CORP., filed with Washington Secretary of State. John O'Malley, Lauren Kirkley, ROBERT SOSA and LEE ANN STEVENSON all serve as Governingperson.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JO
John O'Malley ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

LK
Lauren Kirkley ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

RS
ROBERT SOSA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

LA
LEE ANN STEVENSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HARLAND CLARKE CORP. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Macandrews & Forbes Incorporated, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Macandrews & Forbes Incorporated is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Macandrews & Forbes Incorporated
United States
Subscribermail, LLC
United StatesUS IL 00657492

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HARLAND CLARKE CORP.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HARLAND CLARKE CORP.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s company registration number?

HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s registration number is 602736823, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HARLAND CLARKE CORP. still an active company?

HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was HARLAND CLARKE CORP. incorporated?

HARLAND CLARKE CORP. was incorporated on 15 June 2007, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for HARLAND CLARKE CORP. is SAN ANTONIO, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of HARLAND CLARKE CORP.?

Four officers are currently on record for HARLAND CLARKE CORP., filed with Washington Secretary of State. John O'Malley, Lauren Kirkley, ROBERT SOSA and LEE ANN STEVENSON all serve as Governingperson.

Does HARLAND CLARKE CORP. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HARLAND CLARKE CORP. sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Macandrews & Forbes Incorporated, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like HARLAND CLARKE CORP.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.