Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 2444 Ansbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany
Website
www.haerthalex.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2444 Ansbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Bückert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Christian Krause, Christian Haarmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Thomas Bückert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christian Krause RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-23
Resigned
2011-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christian Haarmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-12
Resigned
2013-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thomas Bückert RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-10
Resigned
2013-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FH
Friedhelm Haarmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-23
Resigned
2012-01-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Haarmann International GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Haarmann International GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Haarmann International GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's company registration number?

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's registration number is HRB 2444 Ansbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH still an active company?

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH is Weißenburg i. Bay., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Bückert serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Christian Krause, Christian Haarmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Haarmann International GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HÄRTHA Weißenburg/Cadolzburg GMBH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.