Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hartmann GmbH
Hartmann GmbH logo

Hartmann GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20398 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hainichen, Germany
Website
www.hartmanngmbh.eu/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hartmann GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20398 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hainichen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Hartmann GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hartmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft für Membrantechnik mbH, holding 64.5% — a majority holding — followed by Hartmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG at 19.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft für Membrantechnik mbH 64.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hartmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG 19.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft für Membrantechnik mbH 8.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hartmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG 7.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hartmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erdmann Flindt (appointed 2022-05-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Dieter Hartmann, Paul Hartmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hartmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EF
Erdmann Flindt ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-05-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dieter Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-26
Resigned
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PH
Paul Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-09
Resigned
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
Angelika Hartmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-26
Resigned
2016-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MA
Marcus Arnold RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-14
Resigned
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hartmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft fur Membrantechnik mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft fur Membrantechnik mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hartmann GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft fur Membrantechnik mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hartmann GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hartmann GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hartmann GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft für Membrantechnik mbH, holding 64.5% — a majority holding — followed by Hartmann Vermögensverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG at 19.4%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Hartmann GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hartmann GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hartmann GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Hartmann GmbH.

What is Hartmann GmbH's company registration number?

Hartmann GmbH's registration number is HRB 20398 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hartmann GmbH still an active company?

Hartmann GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hartmann GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hartmann GmbH is Hainichen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hartmann GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hartmann GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erdmann Flindt (appointed 2022-05-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Dieter Hartmann, Paul Hartmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hartmann GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hartmann GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hartmann GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MEMBRAPURE Gesellschaft fur Membrantechnik mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hartmann GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hartmann GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hartmann GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hartmann GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.