Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH
Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH logo

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 949 Hof
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köditz, Germany
Website
www.amo-debus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 949 Hof, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köditz, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Debus Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87% — a majority holding — followed by Sieglinde Spörl at 6.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Debus Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG 87% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sieglinde Spörl 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Schicker Holding OHG 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wieland Spörl (appointed 2009-02-12) and Uwe Tauscher (appointed 2020-12-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Grumpel serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dietmar Reinhardt and Ralf Hertrampf) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WS
Wieland Spörl ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UT
Uwe Tauscher ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Michael Grumpel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DR
Dietmar Reinhardt RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-25
Resigned
2019-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RH
Ralf Hertrampf RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-02
Resigned
2020-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arno Debus GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH is Debus Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87% as filed in Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Arno Debus GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Arno Debus GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Debus Naturstein GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87% — a majority holding — followed by Sieglinde Spörl at 6.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH.

What is Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's company registration number?

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's registration number is HRB 949 Hof, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH still an active company?

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH is Köditz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wieland Spörl (appointed 2009-02-12) and Uwe Tauscher (appointed 2020-12-07) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Michael Grumpel serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Dietmar Reinhardt and Ralf Hertrampf) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Arno Debus GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hartsteinwerke Hof GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.