Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Haupt GmbH
Haupt GmbH logo

Haupt GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 11244 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Worms, Germany
Website
www.haupt-worms.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Haupt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11244 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Worms, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Haupt GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Haupt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH at 25%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Haupt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Seeberger (appointed 2021-09-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Michael Bleicher, Hans-Joachim Herbert Strauß and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Haupt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AS
André Seeberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Michael Bleicher RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-21
Resigned
2021-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HH
Hans-Joachim Herbert Strauß RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KN
Klaus Norbert Schmitt RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-21
Resigned
2019-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

VB
Volker Berkes RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Haupt GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BFW Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to BFW Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Haupt GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
BFW Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Haupt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Haupt GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Haupt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Firma Käuffer & Co. Management Holding GmbH at 25%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Haupt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Haupt GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Haupt GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Haupt GmbH.

What is Haupt GmbH's company registration number?

Haupt GmbH's registration number is HRB 11244 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Haupt GmbH still an active company?

Haupt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Haupt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Haupt GmbH is Worms, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Haupt GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Haupt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Seeberger (appointed 2021-09-29) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Michael Bleicher, Hans-Joachim Herbert Strauß and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Haupt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Haupt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Haupt GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, BFW Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Haupt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Haupt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Haupt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Haupt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.