Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH
Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH logo

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 104426 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Karlsruhe, Germany
Website
www.haus-edelberg.de/bad-friedrichshall/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 104426 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Karlsruhe, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH, holding 32.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH at 21.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 14 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH 32.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH 21.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH 13.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Tim Kölders (appointed 2020-09-08), Jochen Uwe Pabst (appointed 2021-08-24) and Victoria Jutta Vogt-lemke all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrike Kohler serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Alexander Grunewald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PT
Philipp Tim Kölders ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JU
Jochen Uwe Pabst ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VJ
Victoria Jutta Vogt-lemke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Ulrike Kohler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AG
Alexander Grunewald RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-10-13
Resigned
2021-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EMEIS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EMEIS
France
Haus Edelberg Ambulante Pflegedienste GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B107993

Haus Edelberg Gesellschaft fur Betreutes Wohnen mbH
GermanyDE 68159B105761

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH, holding 32.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Haus Edelberg Holding GmbH at 21.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH. The register reports 14 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's company registration number?

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's registration number is HRB 104426 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH still an active company?

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH is Karlsruhe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Philipp Tim Kölders (appointed 2020-09-08), Jochen Uwe Pabst (appointed 2021-08-24) and Victoria Jutta Vogt-lemke all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrike Kohler serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Alexander Grunewald) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, EMEIS, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Haus Edelberg Dienstleistungsgesellschaft für Senioren mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.