Skip links
Companies
› United States › Heartland Finishes, Inc.
Heartland Finishes, Inc. logo

Heartland Finishes, Inc.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
387381
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
DES MOINES, United States
Website
www.heartlandfinishes.com/
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

Heartland Finishes, Inc. is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 387381, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is DES MOINES, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Heartland Finishes, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Heartland Finishes, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of Heartland Finishes, Inc. currently on record is SCOTT BLEICH; five officers are currently on record for Heartland Finishes, Inc., filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SB
SCOTT BLEICH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

FA
FREDERICK ANDERSON ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Incorporator

KP
KIM PULLEN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

SB
SCOTT BLEICH ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

DD
DORAN DOTY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heartland Finishes, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Heartland Finishes, Inc.
United States
THE HEARTLAND COMPANIES, INC.
US IA 589678

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heartland Finishes, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Heartland Finishes, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s company registration number?

Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s registration number is 387381, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heartland Finishes, Inc. still an active company?

Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Heartland Finishes, Inc. is DES MOINES, United States.

What legal structure is Heartland Finishes, Inc. registered as?

Heartland Finishes, Inc. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Heartland Finishes, Inc.?

The Director of Heartland Finishes, Inc. currently on record is SCOTT BLEICH; five officers are currently on record for Heartland Finishes, Inc., filed with Iowa Secretary of State.

Does Heartland Finishes, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heartland Finishes, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Heartland Finishes, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.