Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hebbel GmbH

Hebbel GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 48358 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leverkusen, Germany
Website
www.hebbel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hebbel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 48358 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leverkusen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hebbel GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hebbel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hebbels GmbH, holding 13.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hebbels GmbH at 13.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hebbels GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hebbels GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hebbels GmbH 13.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hebbels GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hebbels GmbH 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hebbel GmbH currently on record is Michael Hebbel; five officers are currently on record for Hebbel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hebbel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Michael Hebbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jörg Hebbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christopher Hebbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
André Hebbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SP
Sandra Petra Hebbel-Marx ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hebbel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hebbel Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Hebbel Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hebbel GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hebbel Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Reiseburo Strohhut GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B8805

Hebbel Auto Service GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B49092

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hebbel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hebbel GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hebbel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hebbels GmbH, holding 13.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hebbels GmbH at 13.3%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hebbel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hebbel GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hebbel GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hebbel GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hebbel GmbH's company registration number?

Hebbel GmbH's registration number is HRB 48358 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hebbel GmbH still an active company?

Hebbel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hebbel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hebbel GmbH is Leverkusen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hebbel GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hebbel GmbH currently on record is Michael Hebbel; five officers are currently on record for Hebbel GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Hebbel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hebbel GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hebbel GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hebbel Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hebbel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hebbel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hebbel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hebbel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.