Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hefele GmbH & Co. KG

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 358 Deggendorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Plattling, Germany
Website
hefele.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 358 Deggendorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Plattling, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hans Stumpf, holding 68.5% — a majority holding — followed by Johannes Thomas Stumpf at 15.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Stumpf 68.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Thomas Stumpf 15.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefanie Maria Fertl 15.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Maria Fertl (appointed 2019-07-17) and Hans Stumpf both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Eduard Stumpf, Hans Eduard Stumpf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hefele GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SM
Stefanie Maria Fertl ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-17
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Hans Stumpf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

ES
Eduard Stumpf RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-21
Resigned
2005-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HE
Hans Eduard Stumpf RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AS
Annemarie Stumpf RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-11
Resigned
2020-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hefele GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hefele Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 94469B2962

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hefele GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hefele GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hans Stumpf, holding 68.5% — a majority holding — followed by Johannes Thomas Stumpf at 15.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hefele GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 358 Deggendorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hefele GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG is Plattling, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hefele GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hefele GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Maria Fertl (appointed 2019-07-17) and Hans Stumpf both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Eduard Stumpf, Hans Eduard Stumpf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hefele GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hefele GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hefele GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hefele GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.