Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH
Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH logo

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5287 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Bad Fallingbostel, Germany
Website
www.heidekreis-klinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5287 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Fallingbostel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Heidekreis, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Heidekreis 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Rogge (appointed 2019-01-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Meike Heins (appointed 2021-04-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Jurczyk, Peter Lehmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

AR
Achim Rogge ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Meike Heins ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NJ
Norbert Jurczyk RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-11
Resigned
2014-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PL
Peter Lehmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-11
Resigned
2014-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Christof Kugler RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-14
Resigned
2019-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH is Landkreis Heidekreis, holding 100% as filed in Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bundesland Niedersachsen sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Heidekreis-Klinikum GmbH (Germany)
  • Heidekreis-Dienstleistungsges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Niedersachsen
Germany
Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum am Heidekreis-Klinikum GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B201384

Heidekreis-Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 29664B5725

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Heidekreis, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH.

What is Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's company registration number?

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's registration number is HRB 5287 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH still an active company?

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH is Bad Fallingbostel, Germany.

What legal structure is Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH registered as?

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Achim Rogge (appointed 2019-01-07) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Meike Heins (appointed 2021-04-29) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Jurczyk, Peter Lehmann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Niedersachsen, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heidekreis-Klinikum gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.