Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 660359 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany
Website
www.heidenheim.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 660359 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Utz Rees, holding 43.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans-Jörg Wilhelm at 32.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Utz Rees 43.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Jörg Wilhelm 32.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karim Grueber 11.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cornelia Frank 11.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Jörg Wilhelm (appointed 2006-11-29), Karim Nils Grueber (appointed 2006-11-29) and Cornelia Ursula Frank (appointed 2006-11-29) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Peterfritz Rees) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HW
Hans-Jörg Wilhelm ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KN
Karim Nils Grueber ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CU
Cornelia Ursula Frank ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PR
Peterfritz Rees RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-02-13
Resigned
2011-05-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
HZ Logistik West GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B731450

HZ Media GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B729355

HZ Logistik Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B731452

HZ Logistik Sud GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B731449

Media Service Heidenheim GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B730959

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Utz Rees, holding 43.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans-Jörg Wilhelm at 32.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 660359 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft is Heidenheim an der Brenz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Jörg Wilhelm (appointed 2006-11-29), Karim Nils Grueber (appointed 2006-11-29) and Cornelia Ursula Frank (appointed 2006-11-29) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Peterfritz Rees) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heidenheimer Zeitung Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung u. Co. Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.