Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6541 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osterfeld, Germany
Website
www.heimhaus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6541 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osterfeld, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH at 0.3%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH 99.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Christian Schommers (appointed 2007-06-11) and Jürgen Gausepohl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlef Gebauer (appointed 2014-08-05) and Walter Gross both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Fredi Alfred Brunne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RC
Rolf Christian Schommers ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JG
Jürgen Gausepohl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DG
Detlef Gebauer ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WG
Walter Gross ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FA
Fredi Alfred Brunne RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-05
Resigned
2014-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, HEIM & HAUS International GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH is HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). HEIM & HAUS International GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
HEIM & HAUS International GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH, holding 99.7% — a majority holding — followed by HEIM & HAUS Holding GmbH at 0.3%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH.

What is HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's company registration number?

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's registration number is HRB 6541 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH still an active company?

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH is Osterfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rolf Christian Schommers (appointed 2007-06-11) and Jürgen Gausepohl both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Detlef Gebauer (appointed 2014-08-05) and Walter Gross both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Fredi Alfred Brunne) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, HEIM & HAUS International GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HEIM & HAUS Bauelemente Vertriebs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.