HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED
HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Ireland under IE046180, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 15 February 1974 and lists its registered address as BOHEREENCAOL GLEBE KILLARNEY CO. KERRY, Ireland. 1 shareholder is on record for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 22 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment.
The largest of these is HEIMBACH GMBH, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| HEIMBACH GMBH | 100% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
5
Three of the 5 officer records shown for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). PETER MICHELS (appointed 2015-09-27) and WERNER DILLY (appointed 2015-09-27) both serve as Director; PETER PIERSE (appointed 2018-06-07) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (GEORG SCHMIDT and MICHAEL CROWE) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED, held on the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register supplies only on payment. The largest of these is HEIMBACH GMBH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED.
What is HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's company registration number?
HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's registration number is IE046180, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED still an active company?
HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED incorporated?
HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED was incorporated on 15 February 1974, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED is BOHEREENCAOL GLEBE KILLARNEY CO. KERRY, Ireland.
What legal structure is HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED registered as?
HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Who are the officers/directors of HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED?
Three of the 5 officer records shown for HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). PETER MICHELS (appointed 2015-09-27) and WERNER DILLY (appointed 2015-09-27) both serve as Director; PETER PIERSE (appointed 2018-06-07) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 2 records shown (GEORG SCHMIDT and MICHAEL CROWE) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like HEIMBACH IRELAND LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 22 October 2026.