Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heinen GmbH & Co. KG
Heinen GmbH & Co. KG logo

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 201758 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Jade, Germany
Website
www.heinen.biz/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201758 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Jade, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Kahl Holding GmbH, holding 77.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jochen Hottinger at 22.5%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kahl Holding GmbH 77.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jochen Hottinger 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kahl Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Heinen GmbH & Co. KG is Kahl Holding GmbH, holding 77.5% as filed in Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Kahl Holding GmbH
Germany
HEINEN GMBH & CO. KG
ItalyIT 92044420211

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heinen GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heinen GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Kahl Holding GmbH, holding 77.5% — a majority holding — followed by Jochen Hottinger at 22.5%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heinen GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201758 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heinen GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heinen GmbH & Co. KG is Jade, Germany.

Does Heinen GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heinen GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Kahl Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heinen GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.