Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG
Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG logo

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 202535 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garrel, Germany
Website
www.rolfes.biz/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 202535 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garrel, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Heinrich Rolfes Grundstücks & Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heinrich Rolfes Grundstücks & Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Hüring (appointed 2022-11-09) and Christof Abend (appointed 2022-11-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heinrich Rolfes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FH
Frank Hüring ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CA
Christof Abend ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Heinrich Rolfes RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-12
Resigned
2011-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heinrich Rolfes Grundstucks- und Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Heinrich Rolfes Grundstucks- und Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Heinrich Rolfes Grundstucks- und Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Heinrich Rolfes Grundstücks & Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 202535 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG is Garrel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Hüring (appointed 2022-11-09) and Christof Abend (appointed 2022-11-09) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Heinrich Rolfes) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Heinrich Rolfes Grundstucks- und Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heinrich Rolfes Transportbeton & Erdarbeiten GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.