Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH
Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 93392 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.heinrich-sengelmann-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 93392 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Lemke (appointed 2013-01-28) and Andrea Nielsen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Liehr and Ulrich Scheibel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ML
Matthias Lemke ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Andrea Nielsen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Thomas Liehr RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-06
Resigned
2019-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

US
Ulrich Scheibel RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-06
Resigned
2009-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AN
Andrea Nielsen RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-03-13
Resigned
2013-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf, registered in Germany. Immediately above Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH is Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf, holding 100% as filed in Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 93392 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Matthias Lemke (appointed 2013-01-28) and Andrea Nielsen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Thomas Liehr and Ulrich Scheibel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Evangelische Stiftung Alsterdorf, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heinrich Sengelmann Kliniken gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.