Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HeKu IT GmbH
HeKu IT GmbH logo

HeKu IT GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 181124 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garching, Germany
Website
www.heku-it.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HeKu IT GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 181124 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garching, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for HeKu IT GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for HeKu IT GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jonas Kulessa, holding 34.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ronny Hecker at 34.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jonas Kulessa 34.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ronny Hecker 34.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for HeKu IT GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronny Hecker (appointed 2009-08-31) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jonas Kulessa) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at HeKu IT GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Ronny Hecker ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jonas Kulessa RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-08-31
Resigned
2017-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on HeKu IT GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HeKu IT GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for HeKu IT GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jonas Kulessa, holding 34.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Ronny Hecker at 34.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HeKu IT GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HeKu IT GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HeKu IT GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for HeKu IT GmbH.

What is HeKu IT GmbH's company registration number?

HeKu IT GmbH's registration number is HRB 181124 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HeKu IT GmbH still an active company?

HeKu IT GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HeKu IT GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HeKu IT GmbH is Garching, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HeKu IT GmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for HeKu IT GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ronny Hecker (appointed 2009-08-31) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Jonas Kulessa) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HeKu IT GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HeKu IT GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HeKu IT GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HeKu IT GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HeKu IT GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.