Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HEMACK GmbH
HEMACK GmbH logo

HEMACK GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 10566 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Petershagen, Germany
Website
www.hemack.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HEMACK GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10566 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Petershagen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for HEMACK GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for HEMACK GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Otto-Wilhelm Held, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Otto-Wilhelm Held at 31.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Otto-Wilhelm Held 37.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Otto-Wilhelm Held 31.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Otto-Wilhelm Held 31.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for HEMACK GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto-Wilhelm Held and Caroline Held both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Krause and Otto Wilhelm Held) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at HEMACK GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OH
Otto-Wilhelm Held ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Caroline Held ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PK
Peter Krause RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-20
Resigned
2010-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OW
Otto Wilhelm Held RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HEMACK GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HEMACK GmbH
Germany
Kieswerk Kändler Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B17250

KAB-ICE-MOBIL GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B12703

Kieswerke Kändler GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B3825

Agrarservice GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B14569

Coldrock Europe GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B4376

Kändler-Held GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B3834

Kändler-Held Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 4376 Bad Oeynhausen

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HEMACK GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HEMACK GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for HEMACK GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Otto-Wilhelm Held, holding 37.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Otto-Wilhelm Held at 31.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HEMACK GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HEMACK GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HEMACK GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for HEMACK GmbH.

What is HEMACK GmbH's company registration number?

HEMACK GmbH's registration number is HRB 10566 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HEMACK GmbH still an active company?

HEMACK GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HEMACK GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HEMACK GmbH is Petershagen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HEMACK GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for HEMACK GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto-Wilhelm Held and Caroline Held both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Peter Krause and Otto Wilhelm Held) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at HEMACK GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HEMACK GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HEMACK GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HEMACK GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HEMACK GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HEMACK GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HEMACK GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.