Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH
Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH logo

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 17266 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
hennig-fahrzeugteile.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 17266 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG at 25.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG 49.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG 25.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG 25.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelis Nicolaas Maria Baltus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Uwe Hennig, Stephan Klatt and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CN
Cornelis Nicolaas Maria Baltus ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Uwe Hennig RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-08-05
Resigned
2019-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stephan Klatt RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-07-07
Resigned
2019-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Julius Fabian Roberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WH
Werner Hans Bergermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Gpc Europe LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to Gpc Europe LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Gpc Europe LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG, holding 49.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hennig Fahrzeugteile GmbH & Co. KG at 25.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH.

What is Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's company registration number?

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's registration number is HRB 17266 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH still an active company?

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cornelis Nicolaas Maria Baltus serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Uwe Hennig, Stephan Klatt and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, Gpc Europe LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hennig Beteiligungs Verwaltungs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.