Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH
Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH logo

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6613 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Darmstadt, Germany
Website
www.herbalife.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6613 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Darmstadt, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is WH Luxembourg Holdings S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
WH Luxembourg Holdings S.à r.l. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Hubert Elia Köppen (appointed 2021-03-05), Paul Andrew Ward Kambanaros (appointed 2023-05-03) and Mark D. Storey all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Martin James Bartlett and Richard Allan Caloca) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Robert Hubert Elia Köppen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-05
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PA
Paul Andrew Ward Kambanaros ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MD
Mark D. Storey ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Martin James Bartlett RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-12
Resigned
2021-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RA
Richard Allan Caloca RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-29
Resigned
2023-05-03
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Herbalife Ltd., registered in Cayman Islands. The full chain up to Herbalife Ltd. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Herbalife Ltd.
Cayman Islands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is WH Luxembourg Holdings S.à r.l., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH.

What is Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 6613 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH is Darmstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Hubert Elia Köppen (appointed 2021-03-05), Paul Andrew Ward Kambanaros (appointed 2023-05-03) and Mark D. Storey all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Martin James Bartlett and Richard Allan Caloca) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Herbalife Ltd., registered in Cayman Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Herbalife International Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.