Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 120823 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
1947-03-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aschendorf, Germany
Website
www.jansen-aschendorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 120823 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 March 1947 and lists its registered address as Aschendorf, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Hermann Jansen, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Jansen at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hermann Jansen 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stefan Jansen 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Theo Jansen 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maik Rieken (appointed 2019-06-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Hermann Jansen Jun, Stefan Jansen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MR
Maik Rieken ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HJ
Hermann Jansen Jun RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SJ
Stefan Jansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HJ
Hermann Jansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
H.J.A. Transporte GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 49074A120462

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Hermann Jansen, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stefan Jansen at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 120823 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 7 March 1947, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG is Aschendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Maik Rieken (appointed 2019-06-19) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Hermann Jansen Jun, Stefan Jansen and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hermann Jansen, Straßen- und Tiefbauunternehmung GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.