Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hero GmbH & Co. KG

Hero GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 9371 Regensburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mainburg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hero GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9371 Regensburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mainburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Hero GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hero GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Michael Haimerl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tanja Haimerl at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Michael Haimerl 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tanja Haimerl 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hero GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ewald Manfred Haimerl (appointed 2016-06-27), Tanja Haimerl (appointed 2020-02-04) and Michael Haimerl (appointed 2020-02-04) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ewald Martin Haimerl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Hero GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EM
Ewald Manfred Haimerl ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-06-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TH
Tanja Haimerl ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MH
Michael Haimerl ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

EM
Ewald Martin Haimerl RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-07-14
Resigned
2020-02-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hero GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hero GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hero Ag
SwedenSE 5020794565

Haix – Schuhe – Produktions- und Vertriebs- GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 93049B4528

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hero GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hero GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hero GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Michael Haimerl, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Tanja Haimerl at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hero GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hero GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hero GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Hero GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hero GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hero GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 9371 Regensburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hero GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hero GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hero GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hero GmbH & Co. KG is Mainburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hero GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hero GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ewald Manfred Haimerl (appointed 2016-06-27), Tanja Haimerl (appointed 2020-02-04) and Michael Haimerl (appointed 2020-02-04) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Ewald Martin Haimerl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hero GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hero GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hero GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hero GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hero GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hero GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hero GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.