Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH
Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH logo

Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 9200 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Geldern, Germany
Website
herrmann-automobilhandel.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9200 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Geldern, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Udo Herrmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Udo Herrmann at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Udo Herrmann 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

No current officer appointment is recorded for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UH
Udo Herrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-26
Resigned
2009-10-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AV
Anne Van Leuven-Herrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-06-26
Resigned
2010-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Udo Herrmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Udo Herrmann, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Udo Herrmann at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH.

What is Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's company registration number?

Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's registration number is HRB 9200 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH still an active company?

Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH is Geldern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH in this view — all 3 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Herrmann Automobilhandel GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.