Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hilker GmbH & Co. KG

Hilker GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 203142 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Friesoythe, Germany
Website
www.hilker-friesoythe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hilker GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 203142 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Friesoythe, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Stefan Hilker, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Otto Hilker at 1%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Hilker 99% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Otto Hilker 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto Hilker (appointed 2012-01-23) and Stefan Hilker (appointed 2012-01-23) both serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve.

Management authority at Hilker GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OH
Otto Hilker ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SH
Stefan Hilker ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

OH
Otto Hilker RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-29
Resigned
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

SH
Stefan Hilker RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-01-29
Resigned
2012-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Hilker GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hilker GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Stefan Hilker, holding 99% — a majority holding — followed by Otto Hilker at 1%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hilker GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 203142 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hilker GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG is Friesoythe, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hilker GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Hilker GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Otto Hilker (appointed 2012-01-23) and Stefan Hilker (appointed 2012-01-23) both serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 2 earlier, since-resigned appointments held by officers who currently serve. Management authority at Hilker GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hilker GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.