Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH
Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH logo

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 510687 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Korbußen, Germany
Website
www.hiltl-nutzfahrzeuge.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 510687 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Korbußen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Monika Albrecht, holding 19.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Monika Albrecht at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 15 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Monika Albrecht 19.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Monika Albrecht 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Monika Albrecht 13.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Monika Albrecht 9.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Gunter Donner 8.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Holfelder (appointed 2015-06-22), Hendrik Lehmbrock (appointed 2019-07-22) and Dieter Holfelder (appointed 2023-01-26) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Schenk) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AH
Anna Holfelder ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
Hendrik Lehmbrock ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dieter Holfelder ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BS
Bernd Schenk RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-08
Resigned
2014-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DH
Dieter Holfelder RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-11-05
Resigned
2015-06-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Holfelder Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Holfelder Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Holfelder Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Monika Albrecht, holding 19.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Monika Albrecht at 17.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH. The register reports 15 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's company registration number?

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's registration number is HRB 510687 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH still an active company?

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH is Korbußen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Anna Holfelder (appointed 2015-06-22), Hendrik Lehmbrock (appointed 2019-07-22) and Dieter Holfelder (appointed 2023-01-26) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Schenk) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Holfelder Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hiltl Fahrzeugbau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.