Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Hiroshima prefecture

Hiroshima prefecture

Active

Registration No.
7000020340006
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Hiroshima prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 7000020340006, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Hiroshima prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Hiroshima prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Hiroshima prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 170 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 170 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 170 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hiroshima prefecture
Japan
HIROSHIMA SEIBU HIGASHI PUBLIC WELFARE ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE
Japan#0805625179

HIROSHIMA PREFECTURAL HIROSHIMAKITA SPECIAL SUPPORT SCHOOL
Japan#0823122560

SEIBU TAXATION OFFICE, HIGASHIHIROSHIMA BRANCH
Japan#0805625098

INNOSHIMA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823811268

TOBU PUBLIC WELFARE ENVIRONMENTAL OFFICE FUKUYAMA BRANCH
Japan#0805625195

HIROSHIMA KOKUSAI CENTER, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 4240005000991

HIROSHIMA PREFECTURAL ONOMICHI SPECIAL NEEDS SCHOOL
Japan#0823153349

HIROSHIMA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823808837

+162 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hiroshima prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hiroshima prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Hiroshima prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Hiroshima prefecture's company registration number?

Hiroshima prefecture's registration number is 7000020340006, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hiroshima prefecture still an active company?

Hiroshima prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Hiroshima prefecture incorporated?

Hiroshima prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Hiroshima prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hiroshima prefecture is Naka Ward, Hiroshima City, Japan.

Does Hiroshima prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hiroshima prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 170 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 170 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 170 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hiroshima prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hiroshima prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hiroshima prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Hiroshima prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.