Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH
HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH logo

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 110952 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.hkg-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110952 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rene Zeitel, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rene Zeitel 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Zeitel (appointed 2009-09-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RZ
René Zeitel ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH
Germany
HKG Capital GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B140234

HKG commercial Bremen GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 140234 Hamburg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rene Zeitel, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH.

What is HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 110952 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH?

One officer is currently on record for HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). René Zeitel (appointed 2009-09-18) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HKG Hanseatische Kapitalanlage & Grundstücksgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.