Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH
Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH logo

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 38 Fulda
Incorporation Date
1906-10-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fulda, Germany
Website
www.hochstift.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 38 Fulda, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 October 1906 and lists its registered address as Fulda, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern GmbH & Co. KG, holding 34.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klesper Beteiligungs-GmbH at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 16 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern GmbH & Co. KG 34.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klesper Beteiligungs-GmbH 28% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern GmbH & Co. KG 9.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klesper Beteiligungs-GmbH 8.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Donhauser 3.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Klesper (appointed 2012-01-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Julia Malangré-Klesper, Ruth Klesper and Melanie Weller all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Richard Klesper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UK
Ulrich Klesper ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JM
Julia Malangré-Klesper ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RK
Ruth Klesper ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MW
Melanie Weller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BR
Bernd Richard Klesper RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-22
Resigned
2012-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH
Germany
Rilau Immobilienverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 35390A2809

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 97421A10741

Rilau Betriebsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 36037A6726

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda Grundstucke GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 36037A6725

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Immobilienverwaltung GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 97421A3270

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 97421B1265

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern Beteiligungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 1265 Schweinfurt

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus in Bayern GmbH & Co. KG, holding 34.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klesper Beteiligungs-GmbH at 28%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH. The register reports 16 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's company registration number?

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's registration number is HRB 38 Fulda, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH still an active company?

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH incorporated?

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH was incorporated on 12 October 1906, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH is Fulda, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Ulrich Klesper (appointed 2012-01-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Julia Malangré-Klesper, Ruth Klesper and Melanie Weller all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Bernd Richard Klesper) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hochstiftliches Brauhaus Fulda GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.