Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2210 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2210 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hoffmann SE, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hoffmann SE 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge currently on record is Joachim Manfred Peter Saß; five officers are currently on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 23 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JM
Joachim Manfred Peter Saß ACTIVE ENTITY

Appointed
2021-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AO
Alexander Ottmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TT
Tilmann Töpler ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RW
Reinhold Wege ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GW
Gregor Weber ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, SFS Group AG, registered in Switzerland. Immediately above Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge is Hoffmann SE, holding 100% as filed in Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). SFS Group AG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
SFS Group AG
Switzerland

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge?

One shareholder is currently on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hoffmann SE, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge.

What is Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's company registration number?

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's registration number is HRB 2210 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge still an active company?

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge currently on record is Joachim Manfred Peter Saß; five officers are currently on record for Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, SFS Group AG, registered in Switzerland.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hoffmann Nürnberg GmbH Qualitätswerkzeuge's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.