Skip links
Companies
› United States › HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP

Active

Registration No.
G98252900038
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
BRANDON, United States
Website
hklaw.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under G98252900038, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. Its registered address on file is BRANDON, United States. HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP is a partnership, whose capital is held by its partners rather than divided into shares, so no shareholder register exists; the partners and their contributions are recorded in its constitutive acts. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP currently on record is HAROLD DANIEL; five officers are currently on record for HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
HAROLD DANIEL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MM
MICHAEL MOORE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

RF
ROBERT FEAGIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

MJ
MAIN JAMES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

CT
C THOMAS PSWAIM ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span United States, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP
United States
Hemisphere Key Consulting LLC
United StatesUS FL 650753264

Braga Fresh Foods, LLC
United StatesUS CA 201604410175

HOLLAND & KNIGHT COLOMBIA SAS+ subsidiaries
ColombiaCO 9005024351

Braga Fresh Family Farms, LLC
United StatesUS CA 3559303

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's company registration number?

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's registration number is G98252900038, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP still an active company?

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

What is HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's registered address?

The registered address on file for HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP is BRANDON, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP?

The Director of HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP currently on record is HAROLD DANIEL; five officers are currently on record for HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span United States, Colombia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like HOLLAND & KNIGHT LLP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.