Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG
Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG logo

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 17246 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
2004-02-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.hollmann-duesseldorf.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 17246 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 February 2004 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eckhard Bork (appointed 2009-02-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Seidl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EB
Eckhard Bork ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Daniel Seidl RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-07-19
Resigned
2004-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Hollmann Buch & Presse Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B49161

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 17246 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 3 February 2004, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eckhard Bork (appointed 2009-02-06) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Seidl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, QTRADO Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hollmann Buch & Presse GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.