Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Holtkamp KG
Holtkamp KG logo

Holtkamp KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9633 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
baeckerei-holtkamp.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Holtkamp KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9633 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Holtkamp KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 November 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Holtkamp KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Caroline Holtkamp, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Konstantin Holtkamp at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Caroline Holtkamp 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Konstantin Holtkamp 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Holtkamp KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Holtkamp serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Johanna Holtkamp and Caroline Holtkamp) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Holtkamp KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SH
Stefan Holtkamp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

JH
Johanna Holtkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-07
Resigned
2023-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SH
Stefan Holtkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

CH
Caroline Holtkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-01-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Holtkamp KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Holtkamp KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Holtkamp KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Caroline Holtkamp, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Konstantin Holtkamp at 33.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Holtkamp KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Holtkamp KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Holtkamp KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Holtkamp KG.

What is Holtkamp KG's company registration number?

Holtkamp KG's registration number is HRA 9633 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Holtkamp KG still an active company?

Holtkamp KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Holtkamp KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Holtkamp KG is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Holtkamp KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Holtkamp KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Holtkamp serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Johanna Holtkamp and Caroline Holtkamp) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Holtkamp KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Holtkamp KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Holtkamp KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Holtkamp KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Holtkamp KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 November 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.