Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 621145 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bonndorf im Schwarzwald, Germany
Website
www.holzhaus.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 621145 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bonndorf im Schwarzwald, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FJAJ GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Bernhard Josef Hegar at 24.9%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FJAJ GmbH 75.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernhard Josef Hegar 24.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Josef Hegar (appointed 2010-11-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Margrit Anna Hegar (appointed 2013-12-19) and Florian Hegar (appointed 2021-10-25) both serve as Officer.

Management authority at HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BJ
Bernhard Josef Hegar ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-11-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Margrit Anna Hegar ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Florian Hegar ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, A&J Immo und Consulting GmbH, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH is FJAJ GmbH, holding 75.1% as filed in HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). A&J Immo und Consulting GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
A&J Immo und Consulting GmbH
Austria
HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, Bonndorf (DE), Zweigniederlassung Neuhausen am Rheinfall
SwitzerlandCH CHE-112.822.009

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FJAJ GmbH, holding 75.1% — a majority holding — followed by Bernhard Josef Hegar at 24.9%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH.

What is HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's company registration number?

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's registration number is HRB 621145 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH still an active company?

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH is Bonndorf im Schwarzwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernhard Josef Hegar (appointed 2010-11-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Margrit Anna Hegar (appointed 2013-12-19) and Florian Hegar (appointed 2021-10-25) both serve as Officer. Management authority at HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, A&J Immo und Consulting GmbH, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Switzerland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HolzHaus Bonndorf GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.