Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 994 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heidenau, Germany
Website
www.holz-dresden.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 994 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heidenau, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 86.7% — a majority holding — followed by Robert Lehmann at 5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH 86.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Lehmann 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lehmann (appointed 2021-02-09) and Christoph Juppe both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Cerstin Konrad (appointed 2005-04-13) and Diana Juppe (appointed 2022-09-16) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Juppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RL
Robert Lehmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-02-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christoph Juppe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CK
Cerstin Konrad ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DJ
Diana Juppe ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MJ
Maik Juppe RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-01
Resigned
2022-04-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 95% as filed in Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH
Germany
DMS Dresdner Management und Service GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B22060

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, holding 86.7% — a majority holding — followed by Robert Lehmann at 5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH.

What is Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's company registration number?

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's registration number is HRB 994 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH still an active company?

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH is Heidenau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Robert Lehmann (appointed 2021-02-09) and Christoph Juppe both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Cerstin Konrad (appointed 2005-04-13) and Diana Juppe (appointed 2022-09-16) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Maik Juppe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ProInn Beteiligungen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Holzindustrie Dresden GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.