Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH
Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH logo

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 86075 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, Germany
Website
www.hoermann-automotive.com/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 86075 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hörmann Automotive GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by MAN Truck & Bus AG at 40%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hörmann Automotive GmbH 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MAN Truck & Bus AG 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Kuhn (appointed 2013-03-12), Wolfram Schmitt and Jürgen Lechler all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Lothar Becker and Michael Johannes Dietrich Büsing) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SK
Stefan Kuhn ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wolfram Schmitt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Jürgen Lechler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LB
Lothar Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-07
Resigned
2020-07-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Michael Johannes Dietrich Büsing RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-12
Resigned
2016-12-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Hörmann Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH is Hörmann Automotive GmbH, holding 60% as filed in Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hörmann Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Hörmann Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hörmann Automotive GmbH, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by MAN Truck & Bus AG at 40%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH.

What is Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's company registration number?

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's registration number is HRB 86075 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH still an active company?

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH is Ginsheim-Gustavsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefan Kuhn (appointed 2013-03-12), Wolfram Schmitt and Jürgen Lechler all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Lothar Becker and Michael Johannes Dietrich Büsing) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Hörmann Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hörmann Automotive Gustavsburg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.