Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hornbergs First Class GmbH
Hornbergs First Class GmbH logo

Hornbergs First Class GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9114 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Geldern, Germany
Website
www.hornbergs-geldern.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hornbergs First Class GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9114 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Geldern, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hornbergs First Class GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hornbergs First Class GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Ralf Tietz, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Janßen at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 12 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ralf Tietz 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Janßen 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carl Müller 24% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carl Müller 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Tietz 8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hornbergs First Class GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Janssen, Ralf Eduard Tietz and Carl Peter Paul Muller all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Goemans) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Hornbergs First Class GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MJ
Michael Janssen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RE
Ralf Eduard Tietz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CP
Carl Peter Paul Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Mark Goemans RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Hornbergs First Class GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hornbergs First Class GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hornbergs First Class GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ralf Tietz, holding 24% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Michael Janßen at 24%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hornbergs First Class GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hornbergs First Class GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hornbergs First Class GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hornbergs First Class GmbH. The register reports 12 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hornbergs First Class GmbH's company registration number?

Hornbergs First Class GmbH's registration number is HRB 9114 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hornbergs First Class GmbH still an active company?

Hornbergs First Class GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hornbergs First Class GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hornbergs First Class GmbH is Geldern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hornbergs First Class GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Hornbergs First Class GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Janssen, Ralf Eduard Tietz and Carl Peter Paul Muller all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Mark Goemans) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Hornbergs First Class GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hornbergs First Class GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hornbergs First Class GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hornbergs First Class GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hornbergs First Class GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.