Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › HORSE SPORT IRELAND

HORSE SPORT IRELAND

Active

in

Registration No.
IE432092
Incorporation Date
2006-12-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
OSBERSTOWN NAAS CO. KILDARE, Ireland
Website
www.horsesportireland.ie/
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

HORSE SPORT IRELAND is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE432092, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 December 2006 and lists its registered address as OSBERSTOWN NAAS CO. KILDARE, Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for HORSE SPORT IRELAND; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HORSE SPORT IRELAND; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 24 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of HORSE SPORT IRELAND currently on record is TOM FREYNE; five officers are currently on record for HORSE SPORT IRELAND, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

The register reports 108 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TF
TOM FREYNE ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-05-17
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MV
MARY VERONICA LAMBKIN ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-11
Residence
🇮🇪 Ireland
Occupation
Director

LC
LUCINDA CREIGHTON ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

CH
CLARE HUGHES ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BH
BRENDAN HIGGINS ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HORSE SPORT IRELAND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
HORSE SPORT IRELAND
Ireland
HORSE SPORT IRELAND EXPORT LIMITED
IrelandIE 524168

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HORSE SPORT IRELAND?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HORSE SPORT IRELAND's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HORSE SPORT IRELAND; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HORSE SPORT IRELAND's company registration number?

HORSE SPORT IRELAND's registration number is IE432092, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HORSE SPORT IRELAND still an active company?

HORSE SPORT IRELAND's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.

When was HORSE SPORT IRELAND incorporated?

HORSE SPORT IRELAND was incorporated on 20 December 2006, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is HORSE SPORT IRELAND's registered address?

The registered address on file for HORSE SPORT IRELAND is OSBERSTOWN NAAS CO. KILDARE, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of HORSE SPORT IRELAND?

The Director of HORSE SPORT IRELAND currently on record is TOM FREYNE; five officers are currently on record for HORSE SPORT IRELAND, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO).

Does HORSE SPORT IRELAND have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HORSE SPORT IRELAND has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Ireland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HORSE SPORT IRELAND's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HORSE SPORT IRELAND's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HORSE SPORT IRELAND's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like HORSE SPORT IRELAND's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 24 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.