Skip links
Companies
› United States › Horton Components

Horton Components

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eatonton, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division

Horton Components is a registered legal entity registered in United States, and its current status with Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is active. Its registered address on file is Eatonton, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Horton Components; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Horton Components; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Need the full UBO picture on Horton Components?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Horton Components's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Horton Components; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Horton Components still an active company?

Horton Components's status on Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division is listed as active.

What is Horton Components's registered address?

The registered address on file for Horton Components is Eatonton, United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Horton Components's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Horton Components's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Horton Components's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Horton Components's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Georgia Secretary of State — Corporations Division and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.