Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hoth Holding GmbH
Hoth Holding GmbH logo

Hoth Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 200961 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buchholz i.d.N., Germany
Website
www.hoth-tiefbau.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hoth Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200961 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buchholz i.d.N., Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Hoth Holding GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hoth Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Hans Dieter Hoth, holding 49.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Dieter Hoth at 49.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans Dieter Hoth 49.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Dieter Hoth 49.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Dieter Hoth 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Dieter Hoth 0.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Hoth Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Hoth (appointed 2007-11-02) and Bjorn Brockmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Heiko Braun and Andrea Maria Wilhelmina Hoth) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Hoth Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DH
Dieter Hoth ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-11-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Bjorn Brockmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Heiko Braun RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Andrea Maria Wilhelmina Hoth RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-09-19
Resigned
2021-12-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hoth Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hoth Holding GmbH
Germany
Hoth Tiefbau GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 21255A2259

Hoth Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 21255B4205

Heinz Hoth GmbH
GermanyDE 21255B208395

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hoth Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hoth Holding GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Hoth Holding GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans Dieter Hoth, holding 49.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Dieter Hoth at 49.1%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hoth Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hoth Holding GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hoth Holding GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Hoth Holding GmbH.

What is Hoth Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Hoth Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 200961 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hoth Holding GmbH still an active company?

Hoth Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hoth Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hoth Holding GmbH is Buchholz i.d.N., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hoth Holding GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Hoth Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dieter Hoth (appointed 2007-11-02) and Bjorn Brockmann both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Heiko Braun and Andrea Maria Wilhelmina Hoth) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hoth Holding GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hoth Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hoth Holding GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hoth Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hoth Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hoth Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hoth Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.