Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HTA Belting GmbH
HTA Belting GmbH logo

HTA Belting GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 201609 Hildesheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gronau (Leine), Germany
Website
www.hta-belting.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HTA Belting GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 201609 Hildesheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gronau (Leine), Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HTA Belting GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HTA Belting GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Uwe Harstrick, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Uwe Harstrick 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HTA Belting GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marvin Harstrick (appointed 2021-10-11) and Uwe Harstrick both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ute Harstrick (appointed 2015-12-02) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at HTA Belting GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Marvin Harstrick ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-10-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Uwe Harstrick ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UH
Ute Harstrick ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-12-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UH
Uwe Harstrick RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on HTA Belting GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HTA Belting GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for HTA Belting GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Uwe Harstrick, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HTA Belting GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HTA Belting GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HTA Belting GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HTA Belting GmbH.

What is HTA Belting GmbH's company registration number?

HTA Belting GmbH's registration number is HRB 201609 Hildesheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HTA Belting GmbH still an active company?

HTA Belting GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HTA Belting GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HTA Belting GmbH is Gronau (Leine), Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HTA Belting GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for HTA Belting GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marvin Harstrick (appointed 2021-10-11) and Uwe Harstrick both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ute Harstrick (appointed 2015-12-02) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at HTA Belting GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HTA Belting GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HTA Belting GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HTA Belting GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HTA Belting GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.