Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG
Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG logo

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 1816 Stadthagen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rinteln, Germany
Website
www.stueken.com/de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 1816 Stadthagen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rinteln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Annette Doris Maria Wohlert, holding 25.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philipp Martin Wohlert at 24.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Annette Doris Maria Wohlert 25.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Martin Wohlert 24.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kathrin Elisabeth Wohlert 24.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Valerie Doris Luise Martina Hüser 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Hubertus Maximilian Maria Baumann 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Doris Maria Wohlert (appointed 2005-08-09) and Andreas Baumann (appointed 2005-08-09) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Koch, Hubert Schmidt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AD
Annette Doris Maria Wohlert ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AB
Andreas Baumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2005-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NK
Norbert Koch RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-09
Resigned
2005-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

HS
Hubert Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-09
Resigned
2021-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

CS
Christel Schwarz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-09
Resigned
2010-10-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
Stueken Precision Deep Draw Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400436009

Stueken, L.L.C.
United StatesUS SC F266967

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Annette Doris Maria Wohlert, holding 25.2% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Philipp Martin Wohlert at 24.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 1816 Stadthagen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG is Rinteln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Annette Doris Maria Wohlert (appointed 2005-08-09) and Andreas Baumann (appointed 2005-08-09) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 3 records shown (Norbert Koch, Hubert Schmidt and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, China, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hubert Stüken GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.