Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung
HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung logo

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 16949 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.humana-ggmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 16949 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 29 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Blindow (appointed 2010-05-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hannelore Weipert and Dietmar Paul Handrik) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Blindow ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HW
Hannelore Weipert RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-03-25
Resigned
2010-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DP
Dietmar Paul Handrik RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-06-27
Resigned
2010-05-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BBS Sachsen-Akademie fur berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to BBS Sachsen-Akademie fur berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
BBS Sachsen-Akademie fur berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BBS Sachsen-Akademie für berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung.

What is HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's company registration number?

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's registration number is HRB 16949 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung still an active company?

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's registered address?

The registered address on file for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung?

One of the 3 officer records shown for HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Blindow (appointed 2010-05-21) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Hannelore Weipert and Dietmar Paul Handrik) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, BBS Sachsen-Akademie fur berufliche Aus- und Weiterbildung gGmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HUMANA gGmbH Medizinische und soziale Bildung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 29 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.