Skip links
Companies
› Ireland › HUMANSCALE LIMITED

HUMANSCALE LIMITED

Inactive

Registration No.
IE903370
Incorporation Date
1993-08-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FINGLAS DUBLIN 11, Ireland
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registration Office (CRO)

HUMANSCALE LIMITED is a registered legal entity registered in Ireland under IE903370, and its current status with Companies Registration Office (CRO) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 12 August 1993 and lists its registered address as FINGLAS DUBLIN 11, Ireland. No shareholders are recorded for HUMANSCALE LIMITED; ownership in this jurisdiction is filed as the Annual Return (Form B1) under section 342 of the Companies Act 2014, which the register collects but supplies only on payment, so it is not reproduced here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for HUMANSCALE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last updated on 26 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registration Office (CRO).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for HUMANSCALE LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). JOHN CUNNINGHAM (appointed 1901-01-01) serves as Authorised Person.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JC
JOHN CUNNINGHAM ACTIVE

Appointed
1901-01-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Authorised Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HUMANSCALE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Humanscale International S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Humanscale International S.a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HUMANSCALE LIMITED's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland, China, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Humanscale International S.a r.l.
Luxembourg
Youmenshe Trade (shanghai) Co.,ltd.
ChinaCN 310000400659440

HUMANSCALE UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 09349424

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HUMANSCALE LIMITED?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HUMANSCALE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for HUMANSCALE LIMITED; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is HUMANSCALE LIMITED's company registration number?

HUMANSCALE LIMITED's registration number is IE903370, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is HUMANSCALE LIMITED still an active company?

HUMANSCALE LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was HUMANSCALE LIMITED incorporated?

HUMANSCALE LIMITED was incorporated on 12 August 1993, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).

What is HUMANSCALE LIMITED's registered address?

The registered address on file for HUMANSCALE LIMITED is FINGLAS DUBLIN 11, Ireland.

Who are the officers/directors of HUMANSCALE LIMITED?

One officer is currently on record for HUMANSCALE LIMITED, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO). JOHN CUNNINGHAM (appointed 1901-01-01) serves as Authorised Person.

Does HUMANSCALE LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HUMANSCALE LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Humanscale International S.a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Ireland, China, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HUMANSCALE LIMITED's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HUMANSCALE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HUMANSCALE LIMITED's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like HUMANSCALE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 26 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.