Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH
IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH logo

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6301 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weischlitz, Germany
Website
www.iamt-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6301 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weischlitz, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stephanie Ketting, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Christoph Pietzsch at 36%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stephanie Ketting 52% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christoph Pietzsch 36% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Volker Treichel 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Scholten (appointed 2018-02-01) and Volker Treichel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stepahnie Ketting (appointed 2016-01-21) and Andreas Kad (appointed 2018-05-11) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christoph Pietzsch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jan Scholten ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

VT
Volker Treichel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stepahnie Ketting ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Andreas Kad ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CP
Christoph Pietzsch RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-15
Resigned
2018-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH
Germany
IBAF-Institut fur Baumaschinen, Antriebs- und Fördertechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B5069

IAMT Engineering GmbH & Co KG
GermanyDE 09112A7564

IAMT Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B27737

IAMT Chassis Systems GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 09112A8493

RES-Resident Engineering Services GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B10605

IBAF Industrial Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 44787B11878

IAMT mechatronics GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B37336

IAMT Prufsysteme GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B20798

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stephanie Ketting, holding 52% — a majority holding — followed by Christoph Pietzsch at 36%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH.

What is IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's company registration number?

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's registration number is HRB 6301 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH still an active company?

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH is Weischlitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jan Scholten (appointed 2018-02-01) and Volker Treichel both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Stepahnie Ketting (appointed 2016-01-21) and Andreas Kad (appointed 2018-05-11) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Christoph Pietzsch) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IAMT-Ingenieurgesellschaft für allgemeine Maschinentechnik mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.