Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 122825 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grasbrunn, Germany
Website
www.smiths-web.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 122825 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Grasbrunn, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH, holding 76.1% — a majority holding — followed by ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH at 14.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH 76.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH 14.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH currently on record is Brian Michael Bonnell; five officers are currently on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Brian Michael Bonnell ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-02
Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Ramon De Ridder ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-02
Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Matthias Heinrich Janssen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MJ
Markus Jesinghausen ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KG
Karl-Heinz Geigenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH is ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH, holding 98.6% as filed in ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH, holding 76.1% — a majority holding — followed by ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH at 14.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 122825 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH is Grasbrunn, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH currently on record is Brian Michael Bonnell; five officers are currently on record for ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ICU Medical Deutschland Holdings GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ICU Medical Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.