Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IDEM Doku GmbH
IDEM Doku GmbH logo

IDEM Doku GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 207148 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wolfsburg, Germany
Website
www.idem-doku.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IDEM Doku GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 207148 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wolfsburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for IDEM Doku GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 19 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for IDEM Doku GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PlusLingua Holding GmbH, holding 52.4% — a majority holding — followed by LU IN Beteiligungs GmbH at 15.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PlusLingua Holding GmbH 52.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LU IN Beteiligungs GmbH 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HJMS Beteiligungs GmbH 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Indra Rockar 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Barjo Khalil 7.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for IDEM Doku GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Barjo Khalil (appointed 2018-04-24) and Indra Rockar (appointed 2018-10-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at IDEM Doku GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BK
Barjo Khalil ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IR
Indra Rockar ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IDEM Doku GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PlusLingua Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IDEM Doku GmbH is PlusLingua Holding GmbH, holding 52.4% as filed in IDEM Doku GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PlusLingua Holding GmbH
Germany
textrio GmbH
GermanyDE 90762B11312

KTD GmbH Kraftfahrzeugtechnische Dokumentationsdienstleistungen
GermanyDE 70190B331486

IDEM Automotive Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B211147

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IDEM Doku GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IDEM Doku GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for IDEM Doku GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PlusLingua Holding GmbH, holding 52.4% — a majority holding — followed by LU IN Beteiligungs GmbH at 15.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is IDEM Doku GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IDEM Doku GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IDEM Doku GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for IDEM Doku GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is IDEM Doku GmbH's company registration number?

IDEM Doku GmbH's registration number is HRB 207148 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IDEM Doku GmbH still an active company?

IDEM Doku GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IDEM Doku GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IDEM Doku GmbH is Wolfsburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IDEM Doku GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for IDEM Doku GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Barjo Khalil (appointed 2018-04-24) and Indra Rockar (appointed 2018-10-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at IDEM Doku GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IDEM Doku GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IDEM Doku GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PlusLingua Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IDEM Doku GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IDEM Doku GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IDEM Doku GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IDEM Doku GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 19 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.