Skip links
Companies
› United States › IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.
IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. logo

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
F02000002946
Incorporation Date
2002-06-11
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
New York, United States
Website
iff.com/
Source: Florida Department of State — Sunbiz

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under F02000002946, and its current status with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is active. The company was incorporated on 11 June 2002 and lists its registered address as New York, United States. No shareholders are recorded for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The As of IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. currently on record is INSOFT DAVID; five officers are currently on record for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ID
INSOFT DAVID ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
As

FF
Fortanet Francisco ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dire

OR
O'Leary Richard ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Pres

CS
Corporation Service Company ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

CA
CHWAT ANNE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Vp

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to International Flavors & Fragrances Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
International Flavors & Fragrances Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s company registration number?

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration number is F02000002946, filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. still an active company?

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s status on Florida Department of State — Sunbiz is listed as active.

When was IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. incorporated?

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. was incorporated on 11 June 2002, according to Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

What is IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. is New York, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.?

The As of IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. currently on record is INSOFT DAVID; five officers are currently on record for IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC., filed with Florida Department of State — Sunbiz.

Does IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, International Flavors & Fragrances Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like IFF CHEMICAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Florida Department of State — Sunbiz and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.