Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 10885 Bad Oeynhausen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Porta Westfalica, Germany
Website
www.phoenix-mecano.com/de/home
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 10885 Bad Oeynhausen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Porta Westfalica, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Two shareholders are currently on record for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Phoenix Mecano AG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Phoenix Mecano AG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Phoenix Mecano AG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Phoenix Mecano AG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

13

Directors and officers of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Marianne Sochor; five of the 13 officer records shown for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 8 records shown (Rita Bauer, Hermann Christian Goldkamp and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 13 most relevant records are shown here.

MS
Marianne Sochor ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LO
Lothar Oliver Schunk ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-18
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OH
Oliver Huppertz ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OI
Oliver Imort ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TG
Thomas Glemnitz ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RB
Rita Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-26
Resigned
2003-07-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HC
Hermann Christian Goldkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-26
Resigned
2003-07-25
Residence
🇧🇪 Belgium
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DB
Dieter Bernhard Schaadt RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-26
Resigned
2013-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Christoph Beste RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-25
Resigned
2006-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BA
Benedikt Antonius Goldkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-07-25
Resigned
2020-05-04
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Maximilian Kleinle RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-12-29
Resigned
2020-05-04
Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PE
Peter Ernst Rüd RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-26
Resigned
2001-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PR
Peter Rüd RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-11-26
Resigned
2008-04-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Phoenix Mecano AG, registered in Switzerland. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Phoenix Mecano AG, holding 100% as filed in IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PTR HARTMANN GmbH (Germany)
  • RK Rose + Krieger GmbH Verbindungs- und Positioniersysteme (Germany)
  • ConnectedCare GmbH (Germany)
  • Götz Udo Hartmann GmbH (Germany)
  • Rose Systemtechnik GmbH (Germany)
  • HPC SeKure GmbH (Germany)
  • Setago.io GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Phoenix Mecano AG
Switzerland
PTR HARTMANN GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B17614

RK Rose + Krieger GmbH Verbindungs- und Positioniersysteme+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545B8077

ConnectedCare GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B9183

Götz Udo Hartmann GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 52349B7774

Rose Systemtechnik GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 32545B5331

HPC SeKure GmbH
GermanyDE 80333B223064

Setago.io GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B43667

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Phoenix Mecano AG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Phoenix Mecano AG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 10885 Bad Oeynhausen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Porta Westfalica, Germany.

What legal structure is IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered as?

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung currently on record is Marianne Sochor; five of the 13 officer records shown for IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The remaining 8 records shown (Rita Bauer, Hermann Christian Goldkamp and 6 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Phoenix Mecano AG, registered in Switzerland. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IFINA Beteiligungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.