Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH
IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH logo

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 3038 Gießen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wettenberg, Germany
Website
www.ifm-leiche.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3038 Gießen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wettenberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG, holding 50.2% — a majority holding — followed by Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG at 49.8%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG 50.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG 49.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Brückner (appointed 2014-08-15) and Reinhard Löwenstein both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Tromm serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lothar Leiche-Bukschat and Patrick Rickel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Klaus Brückner ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RL
Reinhard Löwenstein ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TT
Thorsten Tromm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LL
Lothar Leiche-Bukschat RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-06-27
Resigned
2014-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PR
Patrick Rickel RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Löwenstein Familien-Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH is Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Löwenstein Familien-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Löwenstein Familien-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG, holding 50.2% — a majority holding — followed by Löwenstein Medical SE & Co. KG at 49.8%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH.

What is IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's company registration number?

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 3038 Gießen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH still an active company?

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH is Wettenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Brückner (appointed 2014-08-15) and Reinhard Löwenstein both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Thorsten Tromm serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Lothar Leiche-Bukschat and Patrick Rickel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Löwenstein Familien-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IfM Ingenieurbüro für Medizintechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.