Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IGVE GmbH
IGVE GmbH logo

IGVE GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 11136 Fürth
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Erlangen, Germany
Website
www.igve.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IGVE GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 11136 Fürth, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Erlangen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for IGVE GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 28 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for IGVE GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Intego GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Intego GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for IGVE GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Plankensteiner (appointed 2007-07-30) and Thomas Wagner (appointed 2007-07-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at IGVE GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PP
Peter Plankensteiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TW
Thomas Wagner ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IGVE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Intego GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above IGVE GmbH is Intego GmbH, holding 100% as filed in IGVE GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Intego GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IGVE GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IGVE GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for IGVE GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Intego GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is IGVE GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for IGVE GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does IGVE GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for IGVE GmbH.

What is IGVE GmbH's company registration number?

IGVE GmbH's registration number is HRB 11136 Fürth, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IGVE GmbH still an active company?

IGVE GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IGVE GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IGVE GmbH is Erlangen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IGVE GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for IGVE GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Plankensteiner (appointed 2007-07-30) and Thomas Wagner (appointed 2007-07-30) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at IGVE GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IGVE GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IGVE GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Intego GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IGVE GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IGVE GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IGVE GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IGVE GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 28 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.